ORGANIZERS
Conference Chair / Co-Chairs
Conference Chair: Kookjoon Ahn (KSEA President / California Department of Transportation)
Conference Co-Chair: Boo-Sup Lee, KOFST (KOFST President / Korea Engineers Club)


Executive Committee
Chair: Kookjoon Ahn (KSEA President / California Department of Transportation)
Junho Cha (UKC Executive Director / Intel)
Jae Hoon Kim (Steering Committee Chair / The Boeing Company)
Sung Yi (Program Chair / Portland State University)
Jane Oh (Program Co-Chair / NASA-JPL)
Jongyeol Kim (Program Co-Chair / Korea Institute of Oriental Medicine)
Chang-Rae Lee (Local Arrangements / California Deptartment of Public Health)

Steering Committee
Chair: Jae Hoon Kim (The Boeing Company)
Co-Chair: Hun-Gyu Lee (KOFST Secretary General)
Myung Jong Lee (The City College of New York)
Hyungmin Michael Chung (California State University, Long Beach)
Hosin Lee (University of Iowa)
Chueng-Ryong Ji (North Carolina State University)

Technical Program Committee
Chair: Sung Yi (Portland State University)
Co-Chairs: Jane Oh (NASA-JPL), Jongyeol Kim (Korea Institute of Oriental Medicine)
Physics Symposium
Chair: Chueng Ryong Ji (NCSU)
Co-Chairs: Eun-Suk Seo (University of Maryland), Bum-Hoon Lee (Sogang University)
Math/Stat Symposium
Chair: Sung-Yell Song (Iowa State University)
Co-Chairs: Moon Jung Cho (US Bureau of Labor Statistics), Taesung Park (Seoul National University)
Chemistry Symposium
Chair: Jinsang Kim (University of Michigan)
Co-Chairs: Ohyun Kwon (UCLA), Dal-Hee Min (Seoul National University)
Chemical Engineering Symposium
Chair: Gyeong Soon Hwang (University of Texas, Austin)
Co-Chairs: Ah-Hyung Park (Columbia University), Jungbae Kim (Korea University)
Computer and Information Technology Symposium
Chair: Mario Gerla (UCLA)
Co-Chairs: Taek Jin Kwon (Fasoo USA), Jihie Kim (KT)
Food, Agriculture and Nutrition Symposium
Chair: Hee-Yong Kim (National Institutes of Health)
Co-Chairs: Sung Woo Kim (North Carolina State University), Eunok Choe (Inha University)
Materials Science and Engineering Symposium
Chair: Choonkun Park (KITECH-USA)
Co-Chairs: Youngho Kim (Hanyang University)
Mechanical, Aerospace and Naval Engineering Symposium
Chair: Liwei Lin (UC Berkeley)
Co-Chairs: Yongseok Suh (CSU-Sacramento), Kwan Soo Lee (Hanyang University)
Civil, Environmental, Energy Symposium
Chair: David Sailor (Portland State University)
Co-Chairs: Byungkyu Brian Park (University of Virginia ), Moo-Young Han (Seoul National University)
Electrical, Electronics and Communications Symposium
Chair: Dong Sam Ha (Virginia Tech)
Co-Chairs: Sang Wu Kim (Iowa State University), Yong-Hwan Lee (Seoul National University)
Bio, Medical and Pharmaceutical Symposium
Chair: Sohyun Ahn (National Institutes of Health)
Co-Chairs: Hey-Kyoung Lee (The Johns Hopkins University)
Convergence Technology Symposium
Chair: Hanjoong Jo (Emory and Georgia Tech University)
Co-Chairs: Jongyoon Han (MIT), Sang Hoon Lee (Korea University)

Sponsor Program Committee
Chair: Jane Oh (NASA-JPL)
Co-Chairs: Jung Joo Hwang (UC San Diego), Jongdae Lee (UC San Diego)
Steve Lee (California Department of Transportation)
Sun Min Jung (The Boeing Company)
Ben Lee (INVIA Medical Imaging Solutions)
Susan Yang (Chapman University) Jeho Park (Harvey Mudd College)


Local Arrangements Committee
Chair: Chang-Rae Lee (California Department of Public Health)
Hyun J. Shin (Marvell Technology Group), Changmo Kim (UC Davis), Seuk-Jin Ko (UST Solar, Inc.)
Steve Lee (CADOT), Sungho Lee (CA Department of Water Resources), Young Gil Lee (CADOT)
Kangduk Lee, Seungwook Lim (CADOT), Sangkee Min (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Chang Hwan (Billy) Park (Parsons Brinkerhoff), Jeong Seob Shim (NJIT), Kyoung-Hyeog Lee (CADOT), Jeff Olson (CADOT)


Website
Yuna Shim (Samsung Research America)
Junho Cha (Intel)

Poster Session
Janet Lee (University of Washington)
MeeAe Hong (University of Washington)

Booklet
Seungeun Park (University of Washington)

Advisory Committee
Young Bae Kim (University of Southern California)
Sang Il Choi
Kwang Bang Woo (Yonsei University)
Yong Nak Lee (HTRD)
Jae Young Park (North Carolina State University)
Chan-Mo Park (Prof. Emeritus POSTECH and Special Advisor to the President for Science & Technology)
Dong Han Kim (POSTECH)
Ki-Hyon Kim (NC Central University)
Kwang Kuk Koh (Chrysan Industries)
Chin Ok Lee (Rockefeller University)
Chai Chin Suh
Moo Young Han (Duke University)
Kun Sup Hyun (PPI)
Hyo-gun Kim (K-JIST)
Moon Won Suh (North Carolina State University)
Dewey Doo-Young Ryu (University of California Davis)
Saeyoung Ahn (Fuzbien Technology Institute)
Kyong Chul Chun (Argonne National Laboratory)
Ki Dong Lee (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
Hong Taik (Thomas) Hahn (University of California Los Angeles)
Howard Ho Chung (Argonne National Laboratory)
Nak Ho Sung (Tufts University)
Chan Il Chung (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
Quiesup Kim (JPL/NASA)
Sung Won Lee (University of Maryland - College Park)
Sung K. Kang (IBM Research)
Kang-Won Wayne Lee (University of Rhode Island)
Kang-Wook Lee (IBM)